Title: Adio Registry Optimizer
Type: Spyware
Also known as: Adio RegistryOptimizer, AdioRegistry Optimizer, AdioRegistryOptimizer

Remove Adio Registry Optimizer
Removal instructions

 
Severity scale:Adio Registry Optimizer severity is 72  (72 / 100)
 
Adio Registry Optimizer is a rogue Windows registry repair software. Usually, it is promoted through the use of Trojans and fake advertisements or online scanners. When the program is installed on your computer it will be configured to start automatically and to perform bogus system scan each time it loads. Adio Registry Optimizer will display fake scan results to make you think you have many critical registry errors. The rogue will claim that you should purchase AdioRegistry Optimizer in order to fix those registry problems. However, don't purchase this rogue, otherwise you'll just throw your money away. Instead, remove Adio Registry Optimizer from your computer immediately after detection. Please use the manual removal guide shown below.

Related files: Adio Registry Optimizer.lnk, uninst.exe, Adioro.exe, registryoptimizer.exe

Adio Registry Optimizer properties:
• Shows commercial adverts
• Connects itself to the internet
• Stays resident in background

Automatic Adio Registry Optimizer removal:

It might be that we are affiliated with any of our recommended products. Full disclosure can be found in our Agreement of Use.
By downloading any of provided Anti-spyware software to remove Adio Registry Optimizer you agree with our Privacy Policy and Agreement of Use.
SpyHunter is recommended remover to uninstall Adio Registry Optimizer. You should confirm using free trial that it detects current version of parasite.

Note: Manual assistance required means that one or all of removers were unable to remove parasite without some manual intervention, please read manual removal instructions below.

If you failed to remove Adio Registry Optimizer using SpyHunter, submit question to our support team and provide as much details as possible.
dot
STOPzilla
download
manual required
We are testing STOPzilla's efficiency at removing Adio Registry Optimizer (2009-05-21 08:24:30)
dot
Malwarebytes Anti Malware
download
manual required
We are testing Malwarebytes Anti Malware's efficiency at removing Adio Registry Optimizer (2009-05-21 08:24:30)
dot
XoftSpySE Anti Spyware
download
manual required
We are testing XoftSpySE Anti Spyware's efficiency at removing Adio Registry Optimizer (2009-05-21 08:24:30)
dot
Defender Pro Ultimate
download
manual required
We are testing Defender Pro Ultimate's efficiency at removing Adio Registry Optimizer (2009-05-21 08:24:30)

what to do if you failed to remove the infection?
Virus Removal
Phone Support
Help Line to remove Adio Registry Optimizer
Adio Registry Optimizer snapshot:
Adio Registry Optimizer snapshot

Adio Registry Optimizer manual removal:

Kill processes:
Adioro.exe
registryoptimizer.exe
uninst.exe
Delete registry values:
HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\CLSID\{F1DFFAE9-FD99-6D03-727A-97524B5628D6}
HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Uninstall\Adio Registry Optimizer
HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Adio Registry Optimizer
HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Licenses
HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\CLSID\{F1DFFAE9-FD99-6D03-727A-97524B5628D6}\InprocServer32
HKEY_CURRENT_USER\Software\Adio Registry Optimizer
HKEY_CURRENT_USER\Software\Adio Registry Optimizer\adioro
HKEY_CURRENT_USER\Software\Adio Registry Optimizer\adioro\Settings
HKEY_CURRENT_USER\Software\Adio Registry Optimizer\adioro\UI
Delete files:
registryoptimizer.exe
Adioro.exe
uninst.exe
Adio Registry Optimizer.lnk
tmp.tmp

Delete directories:
%Programs%\Adio Registry Optimizer
%ProgramFiles%\Adio Registry Optimizer
%ProgramFiles%\Adio Registry Optimizer\Backup

QR code for Adio Registry Optimizer removal instructions:

Adio Registry Optimizer qrcode
QR is short for Quick Response. They can be read quickly by the mobile phones. QR codes can store more data than standard barcodes, including url links, geo coordinates, and text.

The reason we add QR code to the website is that parasites like Adio Registry Optimizer are really hard to remove on infected computer. you can quicly scan the QR code with your mobile device and have manual removal instructions to uninstall Adio Registry Optimizer right in your pocket.

Simply use the QR scanner and read removal instructions from mobile device.
Information added: 2009-05-21 05:35:34
Information updated: 2009-05-21 05:47:15

Additional resources:

Attention: If you know know a reputable website reated to security threats, please add a link here: add url

0
0
amir
what code reg Optimizer? please gave me the code

Post Comment:

Attention: Use this form only if you have additional information about Adio Registry Optimizer parasite, its removal instructions, additional resources or behavior. By clicking "post comment" button you agree not to post any copyrighted, unlawful, harmful, threatening, abusive, harassing, defamatory, vulgar, obscene, profane, hateful, racially, ethnically or otherwise objectionable material of any kind.
Home page Name



«


* All field required
Like us on Facebook
Latest spyware news:
Subscribe to spyware news
Please enter your e-mail address:
If you do not want to receive our spyware
newsletter please unsubscribe here
48599 Subscribers
Ask us
I failed to remove Adio Registry Optimizer using SpyHunter.

Email


Close

Spreading the knowledge:

It is very hard to fight against computer parasites on the Internet alone. If you have a website, we would be more than happy if you would like to cooperate and help us spread the information about latest threats. Remember, knowledge is the most powerful weapon. Help your visitors protect their computers!
add text box
rss feed
help other