Title: AlexMessoMalex Trojan b2.2
Also known as: Backdoor Program.LC [Panda], Backdoor.VB.cx [Kaspersky], Backdoor/VB.cx [Computer Associates], Bck/V

Remove AlexMessoMalex Trojan b2.2
Removal instructions

 
Severity scale:AlexMessoMalex Trojan b2.2 severity is 65  (65 / 100)
 
Created by an Italian hacker Alex Messo Malex. The programming language is Visual Basic.This is a RAT spyware, designed for getting unauthorized access to other people's computers. The hacker infects the victim's machine with a "server" program, which allows him to control the PC remotely via a "client" on his computer. This is a newer version of the virus. It has such functions as "trojan" and "backdoor" included, and that makes the risk of infection even higher. The origination date is December 2001. AlexMessoMalex Trojan b2.2 properties:
• Allows remote user connection
• Hides from the user
• Stays resident in background

Automatic AlexMessoMalex Trojan b2.2 removal:

It might be that we are affiliated with any of our recommended products. Full disclosure can be found in our Agreement of Use.
By downloading any of provided Anti-spyware software to remove AlexMessoMalex Trojan b2.2 you agree with our Privacy Policy and Agreement of Use.
SpyHunter is recommended remover to uninstall AlexMessoMalex Trojan b2.2. You should confirm using free trial that it detects current version of parasite.

Note: Manual assistance required means that one or all of removers were unable to remove parasite without some manual intervention, please read manual removal instructions below.

If you failed to remove AlexMessoMalex Trojan b2.2 using SpyHunter, submit question to our support team and provide as much details as possible.
dot
STOPzilla
download
manual required
We are testing STOPzilla's efficiency at removing AlexMessoMalex Trojan b2.2 (2007-12-20 05:43:00)
dot
Malwarebytes Anti Malware
download
manual required
We are testing Malwarebytes Anti Malware's efficiency at removing AlexMessoMalex Trojan b2.2 (2007-12-20 05:43:00)
dot
XoftSpySE Anti Spyware
download
manual required
We are testing XoftSpySE Anti Spyware's efficiency at removing AlexMessoMalex Trojan b2.2 (2007-12-20 05:43:00)
dot
Defender Pro Ultimate
download
manual required
We are testing Defender Pro Ultimate's efficiency at removing AlexMessoMalex Trojan b2.2 (2007-12-20 05:43:00)

what to do if you failed to remove the infection?
Virus Removal
Phone Support
Help Line to remove AlexMessoMalex Trojan b2.2
AlexMessoMalex Trojan b2.2 snapshot:

AlexMessoMalex Trojan b2.2 manual removal:

Kill processes:
client.exe, server.exe
Delete files:
client.exe, server.exe

QR code for AlexMessoMalex Trojan b2.2 removal instructions:

AlexMessoMalex Trojan b2.2 qrcode
QR is short for Quick Response. They can be read quickly by the mobile phones. QR codes can store more data than standard barcodes, including url links, geo coordinates, and text.

The reason we add QR code to the website is that parasites like AlexMessoMalex Trojan b2.2 are really hard to remove on infected computer. you can quicly scan the QR code with your mobile device and have manual removal instructions to uninstall AlexMessoMalex Trojan b2.2 right in your pocket.

Simply use the QR scanner and read removal instructions from mobile device.
Information added: 2005-03-04 08:43:19
Information updated: 2007-12-20 03:05:45

Additional resources:

Attention: If you know know a reputable website reated to security threats, please add a link here: add url

Post Comment:

Attention: Use this form only if you have additional information about AlexMessoMalex Trojan b2.2 parasite, its removal instructions, additional resources or behavior. By clicking "post comment" button you agree not to post any copyrighted, unlawful, harmful, threatening, abusive, harassing, defamatory, vulgar, obscene, profane, hateful, racially, ethnically or otherwise objectionable material of any kind.
Home page Name



«


* All field required
Like us on Facebook
Latest spyware news:
Subscribe to spyware news
Please enter your e-mail address:
If you do not want to receive our spyware
newsletter please unsubscribe here
48631 Subscribers
Ask us
I failed to remove AlexMessoMalex Trojan b2.2 using SpyHunter.

Email


Close

Spreading the knowledge:

It is very hard to fight against computer parasites on the Internet alone. If you have a website, we would be more than happy if you would like to cooperate and help us spread the information about latest threats. Remember, knowledge is the most powerful weapon. Help your visitors protect their computers!
add text box
rss feed
help other