Title: Allsearch.com virus
Also known as: Allsearch.com redirect virus

Remove Allsearch.com virus
Removal instructions

 
Severity scale:Allsearch.com virus severity is 32  (32 / 100)
 

Allsearch.com virus is a browser hijacker that is closely related to allsearch.com domain and its creators. These infections redirect users to the websites they haven't been expecting to visit. Allsearch.com virus is also known as a nasty redirect infection that modifies browser settings and infects all browsers user likes to use. If you get infected with this threat, forget about Firefox, Chrome, or Internet Explorer, because all these browsers will be hijacked. Instead of them, you will be made to use Allsearch.com. 

That's not the only unwanted activity, which is caused by Allsearch.com virus. This virus has also been found to drop lots of malware infections, open the backdoor of the system, record victim's browsing habits and do other illegal activities. Besides, it displays annoying pop-up ads, slows the system down and may even cause random shut downs. In order to protect your PC, Allsearch.com needs to be removed as soon as possible. 

HOW CAN I GET INFECTED WITH ALLSEARCH.COM VIRUS?

Typically, such viruses infiltrate to their target computers together with freeware downloads, malicious websites and shareware. In order to avoid infiltration of this threat, you should always pay attention to the components of the program you download. As soon as it gets inside the PC, it does all these unwanted modifications and starts redirecting victim to Allsearch.com or other domains. You can be sure that you will be capable to say that your PC is infected with Allsearch.com virus as soon as it gets there. If you have been redirected, follow Allsearch.com virus  removal guide.

HOW CAN I REMOVE ALLSEARCH.COM VIRUS?

Allsearch.com virus can be removed with a help of anti-malware program. We recommend using updated versions of STOPzilla and SpyHunter that will help you find all infected files on your computer. However, if you have already checked your computer with anti-malware and still suffer from redirections, read the following post: http://www.2-spyware.com/news/post504.html

Automatic Allsearch.com virus removal:

It might be that we are affiliated with any of our recommended products. Full disclosure can be found in our Agreement of Use.
By downloading any of provided Anti-spyware software to remove Allsearch.com virus you agree with our Privacy Policy and Agreement of Use.
SpyHunter is recommended remover to uninstall Allsearch.com virus. You should confirm using free trial that it detects current version of parasite.

Note: Manual assistance required means that one or all of removers were unable to remove parasite without some manual intervention, please read manual removal instructions below.

If you failed to remove Allsearch.com virus using SpyHunter, submit question to our support team and provide as much details as possible.
dot
STOPzilla
download
manual required
We are testing STOPzilla's efficiency at removing Allsearch.com virus (2012-08-24 03:09:48)
dot
Malwarebytes Anti Malware
download
manual required
We are testing Malwarebytes Anti Malware's efficiency at removing Allsearch.com virus (2012-08-24 03:09:48)
dot
XoftSpySE Anti Spyware
download
manual required
We are testing XoftSpySE Anti Spyware's efficiency at removing Allsearch.com virus (2012-08-24 03:09:48)
dot
Defender Pro Ultimate
download
manual required
We are testing Defender Pro Ultimate's efficiency at removing Allsearch.com virus (2012-08-24 03:09:48)

what to do if you failed to remove the infection?
Virus Removal
Phone Support
Help Line to remove Allsearch.com virus
Allsearch.com virus snapshot:

QR code for Allsearch.com virus removal instructions:

Allsearch.com virus qrcode
QR is short for Quick Response. They can be read quickly by the mobile phones. QR codes can store more data than standard barcodes, including url links, geo coordinates, and text.

The reason we add QR code to the website is that parasites like Allsearch.com virus are really hard to remove on infected computer. you can quicly scan the QR code with your mobile device and have manual removal instructions to uninstall Allsearch.com virus right in your pocket.

Simply use the QR scanner and read removal instructions from mobile device.
Information added: 2012-08-24 03:09:48
Information updated: 2012-08-24 03:09:48

Additional resources:

Attention: If you know know a reputable website reated to security threats, please add a link here: add url

1
0
Joy
Thank you very much! Its work fine

Post Comment:

Attention: Use this form only if you have additional information about Allsearch.com virus parasite, its removal instructions, additional resources or behavior. By clicking "post comment" button you agree not to post any copyrighted, unlawful, harmful, threatening, abusive, harassing, defamatory, vulgar, obscene, profane, hateful, racially, ethnically or otherwise objectionable material of any kind.
Home page Name



«


* All field required
Like us on Facebook
Latest spyware news:
Subscribe to spyware news
Please enter your e-mail address:
If you do not want to receive our spyware
newsletter please unsubscribe here
48643 Subscribers
Ask us
I failed to remove Allsearch.com virus using SpyHunter.

Email


Close

Spreading the knowledge:

It is very hard to fight against computer parasites on the Internet alone. If you have a website, we would be more than happy if you would like to cooperate and help us spread the information about latest threats. Remember, knowledge is the most powerful weapon. Help your visitors protect their computers!
add text box
rss feed
help other