Title: Bing Trojan
Type: Trojans
Also known as: VBS.Bing.Trojan, VBS.Bingd

Remove Bing Trojan
Removal instructions

 
Severity scale:Bing Trojan severity is 74  (74 / 100)
 
This malicious parasite, which was written in VBScript language, is a very annoying trojan, able to become a reason of various difficulties for the user of infected PC. Bingo Trojan acts by changing different registry entries, which are responsible for Windows desktop, Internet Explorer and several other important system components. In the result of this pest's activities, the desktop may become hidden and several important options may become disabled. Bing Trojan properties:
• Hides from the user

Automatic Bing Trojan removal:

It might be that we are affiliated with any of our recommended products. Full disclosure can be found in our Agreement of Use.
By downloading any of provided Anti-spyware software to remove Bing Trojan you agree with our Privacy Policy and Agreement of Use.
SpyHunter is recommended remover to uninstall Bing Trojan. You should confirm using free trial that it detects current version of parasite.

Note: Manual assistance required means that one or all of removers were unable to remove parasite without some manual intervention, please read manual removal instructions below.

If you failed to remove Bing Trojan using SpyHunter, submit question to our support team and provide as much details as possible.
dot
STOPzilla
download
manual required
We are testing STOPzilla's efficiency at removing Bing Trojan (2005-01-10 05:36:40)
dot
Malwarebytes Anti Malware
download
manual required
We are testing Malwarebytes Anti Malware's efficiency at removing Bing Trojan (2005-01-10 05:36:40)
dot
XoftSpySE Anti Spyware
download
manual required
We are testing XoftSpySE Anti Spyware's efficiency at removing Bing Trojan (2005-01-10 05:36:40)
dot
Defender Pro Ultimate
download
manual required
We are testing Defender Pro Ultimate's efficiency at removing Bing Trojan (2005-01-10 05:36:40)

what to do if you failed to remove the infection?
Virus Removal
Phone Support
Help Line to remove Bing Trojan
Bing Trojan snapshot:

QR code for Bing Trojan removal instructions:

Bing Trojan qrcode
QR is short for Quick Response. They can be read quickly by the mobile phones. QR codes can store more data than standard barcodes, including url links, geo coordinates, and text.

The reason we add QR code to the website is that parasites like Bing Trojan are really hard to remove on infected computer. you can quicly scan the QR code with your mobile device and have manual removal instructions to uninstall Bing Trojan right in your pocket.

Simply use the QR scanner and read removal instructions from mobile device.
Information added: 2005-01-10 02:59:25
Information updated: 2005-01-10 02:59:25

Additional resources:

Attention: If you know know a reputable website reated to security threats, please add a link here: add url

Post Comment:

Attention: Use this form only if you have additional information about Bing Trojan parasite, its removal instructions, additional resources or behavior. By clicking "post comment" button you agree not to post any copyrighted, unlawful, harmful, threatening, abusive, harassing, defamatory, vulgar, obscene, profane, hateful, racially, ethnically or otherwise objectionable material of any kind.
Home page Name



«


* All field required
Like us on Facebook
Latest spyware news:
Subscribe to spyware news
Please enter your e-mail address:
If you do not want to receive our spyware
newsletter please unsubscribe here
48643 Subscribers
Ask us
I failed to remove Bing Trojan using SpyHunter.

Email


Close

Spreading the knowledge:

It is very hard to fight against computer parasites on the Internet alone. If you have a website, we would be more than happy if you would like to cooperate and help us spread the information about latest threats. Remember, knowledge is the most powerful weapon. Help your visitors protect their computers!
add text box
rss feed
help other