Title: Fake Adobe Flash Player install
Type: Trojans
Also known as: Trojan.Ransomware

Remove Fake Adobe Flash Player install
Removal instructions

 
Severity scale:Fake Adobe Flash Player install severity is 24  (24 / 100)
 
Trojan.Ransomware is a trojan which hides under the Adobe Flash Player’s name. This Trojan poses to be an installer for this software, but in reality only tries to perform an SMS fraud. When executed, Trojan.Ransomware makes a copy of itself in %ALLUSERSPROFILE% and then starts displaying bogus messages in Russian. Usually, on these notifications Trojan.Ransomware requires sending an SMS message to receive a certain activation code and complete fake Adobe Flash installation process.

Instead of doing that and sending the message you should remove Trojan.Ransomware after noticing messages looking just like the picture given below. When deleting, try serial codes 35676549, 28527548 and also run Spyware Doctor anti-spyware.

Fake Adobe Flash Player install properties:
• Shows commercial adverts
• Hides from the user
• Stays resident in background

Automatic Fake Adobe Flash Player install removal:

It might be that we are affiliated with any of our recommended products. Full disclosure can be found in our Agreement of Use.
By downloading any of provided Anti-spyware software to remove Fake Adobe Flash Player install you agree with our Privacy Policy and Agreement of Use.
SpyHunter is recommended remover to uninstall Fake Adobe Flash Player install. You should confirm using free trial that it detects current version of parasite.

Note: Manual assistance required means that one or all of removers were unable to remove parasite without some manual intervention, please read manual removal instructions below.

If you failed to remove Fake Adobe Flash Player install using SpyHunter, submit question to our support team and provide as much details as possible.
dot
STOPzilla
download
manual required
We are testing STOPzilla's efficiency at removing Fake Adobe Flash Player install (2010-06-19 05:38:35)
dot
Malwarebytes Anti Malware
download
manual required
We are testing Malwarebytes Anti Malware's efficiency at removing Fake Adobe Flash Player install (2010-06-19 05:38:35)
dot
XoftSpySE Anti Spyware
download
manual required
We are testing XoftSpySE Anti Spyware's efficiency at removing Fake Adobe Flash Player install (2010-06-19 05:38:35)
dot
Defender Pro Ultimate
download
manual required
We are testing Defender Pro Ultimate's efficiency at removing Fake Adobe Flash Player install (2010-06-19 05:38:35)

what to do if you failed to remove the infection?
Virus Removal
Phone Support
Help Line to remove Fake Adobe Flash Player install
Fake Adobe Flash Player install snapshot:
Fake Adobe Flash Player install snapshot


QR code for Fake Adobe Flash Player install removal instructions:

Fake Adobe Flash Player install qrcode
QR is short for Quick Response. They can be read quickly by the mobile phones. QR codes can store more data than standard barcodes, including url links, geo coordinates, and text.

The reason we add QR code to the website is that parasites like Fake Adobe Flash Player install are really hard to remove on infected computer. you can quicly scan the QR code with your mobile device and have manual removal instructions to uninstall Fake Adobe Flash Player install right in your pocket.

Simply use the QR scanner and read removal instructions from mobile device.

Removal guides in other languages

Information added: 2010-06-19 03:00:29
Information updated: 2010-06-19 03:01:20

Additional resources:

Attention: If you know know a reputable website reated to security threats, please add a link here: add url

Post Comment:

Attention: Use this form only if you have additional information about Fake Adobe Flash Player install parasite, its removal instructions, additional resources or behavior. By clicking "post comment" button you agree not to post any copyrighted, unlawful, harmful, threatening, abusive, harassing, defamatory, vulgar, obscene, profane, hateful, racially, ethnically or otherwise objectionable material of any kind.
Home page Name



«


* All field required
Like us on Facebook
Latest spyware news:
Subscribe to spyware news
Please enter your e-mail address:
If you do not want to receive our spyware
newsletter please unsubscribe here
48623 Subscribers
Ask us
I failed to remove Fake Adobe Flash Player install using SpyHunter.

Email


Close

Spreading the knowledge:

It is very hard to fight against computer parasites on the Internet alone. If you have a website, we would be more than happy if you would like to cooperate and help us spread the information about latest threats. Remember, knowledge is the most powerful weapon. Help your visitors protect their computers!
add text box
rss feed
help other