Title: Hello Trojan
Type: Trojans
Also known as: W32.FunnyFiles

Remove Hello Trojan
Removal instructions

 
Severity scale:Hello Trojan severity is 77  (77 / 100)
 
Hello Trojan is a dangerous MSN-trojan, which specializes in infecting this messenger and stealing confidential data. For example, this parasite can easily log user's keystrokes and steal his or her MSN password. After this happens, Hello Trojan sends password to the anonymous hacker. Hello Trojan properties:
• Sends out logs by FTP or email
• Logs keystrokes
• Connects itself to the internet
• Hides from the user
• Stays resident in background

Automatic Hello Trojan removal:

It might be that we are affiliated with any of our recommended products. Full disclosure can be found in our Agreement of Use.
By downloading any of provided Anti-spyware software to remove Hello Trojan you agree with our Privacy Policy and Agreement of Use.
SpyHunter is recommended remover to uninstall Hello Trojan. You should confirm using free trial that it detects current version of parasite.

Note: Manual assistance required means that one or all of removers were unable to remove parasite without some manual intervention, please read manual removal instructions below.

If you failed to remove Hello Trojan using SpyHunter, submit question to our support team and provide as much details as possible.
dot
STOPzilla
download
manual required
We are testing STOPzilla's efficiency at removing Hello Trojan (2012-02-28 08:42:40)
dot
Malwarebytes Anti Malware
download
manual required
We are testing Malwarebytes Anti Malware's efficiency at removing Hello Trojan (2012-02-28 08:42:40)
dot
XoftSpySE Anti Spyware
download
manual required
We are testing XoftSpySE Anti Spyware's efficiency at removing Hello Trojan (2012-02-28 08:42:40)
dot
Defender Pro Ultimate
download
manual required
We are testing Defender Pro Ultimate's efficiency at removing Hello Trojan (2012-02-28 08:42:40)

what to do if you failed to remove the infection?
Virus Removal
Phone Support
Help Line to remove Hello Trojan
Hello Trojan snapshot:

Hello Trojan manual removal:

Kill processes:
hello.exe
Delete files:
hello.exe

QR code for Hello Trojan removal instructions:

Hello Trojan qrcode
QR is short for Quick Response. They can be read quickly by the mobile phones. QR codes can store more data than standard barcodes, including url links, geo coordinates, and text.

The reason we add QR code to the website is that parasites like Hello Trojan are really hard to remove on infected computer. you can quicly scan the QR code with your mobile device and have manual removal instructions to uninstall Hello Trojan right in your pocket.

Simply use the QR scanner and read removal instructions from mobile device.
Information added: 2005-01-05 04:21:25
Information updated: 2012-02-28 06:05:25

Additional resources:

Attention: If you know know a reputable website reated to security threats, please add a link here: add url

0
0
rihcard
hello is also picasa's hello software, which is ok!

Post Comment:

Attention: Use this form only if you have additional information about Hello Trojan parasite, its removal instructions, additional resources or behavior. By clicking "post comment" button you agree not to post any copyrighted, unlawful, harmful, threatening, abusive, harassing, defamatory, vulgar, obscene, profane, hateful, racially, ethnically or otherwise objectionable material of any kind.
Home page Name



«


* All field required
Like us on Facebook
Latest spyware news:
Subscribe to spyware news
Please enter your e-mail address:
If you do not want to receive our spyware
newsletter please unsubscribe here
48631 Subscribers
Ask us
I failed to remove Hello Trojan using SpyHunter.

Email


Close

Spreading the knowledge:

It is very hard to fight against computer parasites on the Internet alone. If you have a website, we would be more than happy if you would like to cooperate and help us spread the information about latest threats. Remember, knowledge is the most powerful weapon. Help your visitors protect their computers!
add text box
rss feed
help other