Title: Incredimail
Also known as: Incredimail mail client

Remove Incredimail
Removal instructions

 
Severity scale:Incredimail severity is 15  (15 / 100)
 

Incredimail is a fun email application, which adds more functionality by offering new ways to compose, send and receive email messages. It gives you animated email notifiers, with many animated characters, which tells you when you got new mail. Additionally, Incredimail gives you over 1000 emoticons, which adds an emotion and feeling to your mail.

Moreover, it lets you easily add photos and email backgrounds to the messages you compose. Live animations are also available to send to your friends. PhotoMail Maker will add your personal photos to the background of your email. And when holidays come - Incredimail will help you to send an e-card to your family and friends.

However, some users were experiencing difficulties when removing Incredimail from computer. After full removal, you might need to modify your registry, to restore your PC to previous condition. Here’s an article: http://support.microsoft.com/kb/297069 about how to do that. Nevertheless, Incredimail is a safe application, which doesn’t include any malware; however, it acts like a malicious program.

To remove all the advertisements of Incredimail, and add more functionality to it, you will have to buy a licensed version of it, which costs around $30. This is also a behaviour which makes it look like a virus. Although, you would get an ad-free client, VIP support, skins for your application and more. But if you want, the free version has almost all the functionality, so you can freely use it for how long you like.



Automatic Incredimail removal:

It might be that we are affiliated with any of our recommended products. Full disclosure can be found in our Agreement of Use.
By downloading any of provided Anti-spyware software to remove Incredimail you agree with our Privacy Policy and Agreement of Use.
SpyHunter is recommended remover to uninstall Incredimail. You should confirm using free trial that it detects current version of parasite.

Note: Manual assistance required means that one or all of removers were unable to remove parasite without some manual intervention, please read manual removal instructions below.

If you failed to remove Incredimail using SpyHunter, submit question to our support team and provide as much details as possible.
dot
STOPzilla
download
manual required
We are testing STOPzilla's efficiency at removing Incredimail (2012-07-24 08:53:50)
dot
Malwarebytes Anti Malware
download
manual required
We are testing Malwarebytes Anti Malware's efficiency at removing Incredimail (2012-07-24 08:53:50)
dot
XoftSpySE Anti Spyware
download
manual required
We are testing XoftSpySE Anti Spyware's efficiency at removing Incredimail (2012-07-24 08:53:50)
dot
Defender Pro Ultimate
download
manual required
We are testing Defender Pro Ultimate's efficiency at removing Incredimail (2012-07-24 08:53:50)

what to do if you failed to remove the infection?
Virus Removal
Phone Support
Help Line to remove Incredimail
Incredimail snapshot:
Incredimail snapshot


QR code for Incredimail removal instructions:

Incredimail qrcode
QR is short for Quick Response. They can be read quickly by the mobile phones. QR codes can store more data than standard barcodes, including url links, geo coordinates, and text.

The reason we add QR code to the website is that parasites like Incredimail are really hard to remove on infected computer. you can quicly scan the QR code with your mobile device and have manual removal instructions to uninstall Incredimail right in your pocket.

Simply use the QR scanner and read removal instructions from mobile device.

Removal guides in other languages

Information added: 2012-07-24 08:53:50
Information updated: 2012-07-24 08:53:50

Additional resources:

Attention: If you know know a reputable website reated to security threats, please add a link here: add url

Post Comment:

Attention: Use this form only if you have additional information about Incredimail parasite, its removal instructions, additional resources or behavior. By clicking "post comment" button you agree not to post any copyrighted, unlawful, harmful, threatening, abusive, harassing, defamatory, vulgar, obscene, profane, hateful, racially, ethnically or otherwise objectionable material of any kind.
Home page Name



«


* All field required
Like us on Facebook
Latest spyware news:
Subscribe to spyware news
Please enter your e-mail address:
If you do not want to receive our spyware
newsletter please unsubscribe here
48462 Subscribers
Ask us
I failed to remove Incredimail using SpyHunter.

Email


Close

Spreading the knowledge:

It is very hard to fight against computer parasites on the Internet alone. If you have a website, we would be more than happy if you would like to cooperate and help us spread the information about latest threats. Remember, knowledge is the most powerful weapon. Help your visitors protect their computers!
add text box
rss feed
help other