Title: Killer 1.0
Type: Trojans
Also known as: Trojan.Win32.Killav, ProcKill, Troj/Killav

Remove Killer 1.0
Removal instructions

 
Severity scale:Killer 1.0 severity is 80  (80 / 100)
 
This dangerous parasite has one exclusive feature, which makes it a really destructive tool in the hands of hacker. Killer 1.0 usually searches for antiviral software, installed on the infected system, and tries to delete it. In case of success, this pest gain a lot of freedom and starts performing its destructive actions by damaging various key files and important data.

Killer 1.0 properties:
• Hides from the user
• Stays resident in background

Automatic Killer 1.0 removal:

It might be that we are affiliated with any of our recommended products. Full disclosure can be found in our Agreement of Use.
By downloading any of provided Anti-spyware software to remove Killer 1.0 you agree with our Privacy Policy and Agreement of Use.
SpyHunter is recommended remover to uninstall Killer 1.0. You should confirm using free trial that it detects current version of parasite.

Note: Manual assistance required means that one or all of removers were unable to remove parasite without some manual intervention, please read manual removal instructions below.

If you failed to remove Killer 1.0 using SpyHunter, submit question to our support team and provide as much details as possible.
dot
STOPzilla
download
manual required
We are testing STOPzilla's efficiency at removing Killer 1.0 (2004-12-01 13:23:03)
dot
Malwarebytes Anti Malware
download
manual required
We are testing Malwarebytes Anti Malware's efficiency at removing Killer 1.0 (2004-12-01 13:23:03)
dot
XoftSpySE Anti Spyware
download
manual required
We are testing XoftSpySE Anti Spyware's efficiency at removing Killer 1.0 (2004-12-01 13:23:03)
dot
Defender Pro Ultimate
download
manual required
We are testing Defender Pro Ultimate's efficiency at removing Killer 1.0 (2004-12-01 13:23:03)

what to do if you failed to remove the infection?
Virus Removal
Phone Support
Help Line to remove Killer 1.0
Killer 1.0 snapshot:

Killer 1.0 manual removal:

Kill processes:
killer.exe
Delete files:
killer.exe

QR code for Killer 1.0 removal instructions:

Killer 1.0 qrcode
QR is short for Quick Response. They can be read quickly by the mobile phones. QR codes can store more data than standard barcodes, including url links, geo coordinates, and text.

The reason we add QR code to the website is that parasites like Killer 1.0 are really hard to remove on infected computer. you can quicly scan the QR code with your mobile device and have manual removal instructions to uninstall Killer 1.0 right in your pocket.

Simply use the QR scanner and read removal instructions from mobile device.
Information added: 2004-12-01 10:45:48
Information updated: 2004-12-01 10:45:48

Additional resources:

Attention: If you know know a reputable website reated to security threats, please add a link here: add url

Post Comment:

Attention: Use this form only if you have additional information about Killer 1.0 parasite, its removal instructions, additional resources or behavior. By clicking "post comment" button you agree not to post any copyrighted, unlawful, harmful, threatening, abusive, harassing, defamatory, vulgar, obscene, profane, hateful, racially, ethnically or otherwise objectionable material of any kind.
Home page Name



«


* All field required
Like us on Facebook
Latest spyware news:
Subscribe to spyware news
Please enter your e-mail address:
If you do not want to receive our spyware
newsletter please unsubscribe here
48601 Subscribers
Ask us
I failed to remove Killer 1.0 using SpyHunter.

Email


Close

Spreading the knowledge:

It is very hard to fight against computer parasites on the Internet alone. If you have a website, we would be more than happy if you would like to cooperate and help us spread the information about latest threats. Remember, knowledge is the most powerful weapon. Help your visitors protect their computers!
add text box
rss feed
help other