Title: Killer AV
Type: Trojans
Also known as: BAT.KillerAv

Remove Killer AV
Removal instructions

 
Severity scale:Killer AV severity is 78  (78 / 100)
 
This dangerous trojan usually sneaks into a system from various Internet resources or e-mail messages from unknown senders. Killer AV tries to disable anti-virus, installed on the infected PC, in order to gain much more freedom and time for its destructive activities. These may often lead to several unwanted consequences, such as system instability or crashes.

Killer AV properties:
• Hides from the user

Automatic Killer AV removal:

It might be that we are affiliated with any of our recommended products. Full disclosure can be found in our Agreement of Use.
By downloading any of provided Anti-spyware software to remove Killer AV you agree with our Privacy Policy and Agreement of Use.
SpyHunter is recommended remover to uninstall Killer AV. You should confirm using free trial that it detects current version of parasite.

Note: Manual assistance required means that one or all of removers were unable to remove parasite without some manual intervention, please read manual removal instructions below.

If you failed to remove Killer AV using SpyHunter, submit question to our support team and provide as much details as possible.
dot
STOPzilla
download
manual required
We are testing STOPzilla's efficiency at removing Killer AV (2004-12-01 13:27:41)
dot
Malwarebytes Anti Malware
download
manual required
We are testing Malwarebytes Anti Malware's efficiency at removing Killer AV (2004-12-01 13:27:41)
dot
XoftSpySE Anti Spyware
download
manual required
We are testing XoftSpySE Anti Spyware's efficiency at removing Killer AV (2004-12-01 13:27:41)
dot
Defender Pro Ultimate
download
manual required
We are testing Defender Pro Ultimate's efficiency at removing Killer AV (2004-12-01 13:27:41)

what to do if you failed to remove the infection?
Virus Removal
Phone Support
Help Line to remove Killer AV
Killer AV snapshot:

Killer AV manual removal:

Delete files:
killerav.bat

QR code for Killer AV removal instructions:

Killer AV qrcode
QR is short for Quick Response. They can be read quickly by the mobile phones. QR codes can store more data than standard barcodes, including url links, geo coordinates, and text.

The reason we add QR code to the website is that parasites like Killer AV are really hard to remove on infected computer. you can quicly scan the QR code with your mobile device and have manual removal instructions to uninstall Killer AV right in your pocket.

Simply use the QR scanner and read removal instructions from mobile device.
Information added: 2004-12-01 10:50:26
Information updated: 2004-12-01 10:50:26

Additional resources:

Attention: If you know know a reputable website reated to security threats, please add a link here: add url

Post Comment:

Attention: Use this form only if you have additional information about Killer AV parasite, its removal instructions, additional resources or behavior. By clicking "post comment" button you agree not to post any copyrighted, unlawful, harmful, threatening, abusive, harassing, defamatory, vulgar, obscene, profane, hateful, racially, ethnically or otherwise objectionable material of any kind.
Home page Name



«


* All field required
Like us on Facebook
Latest spyware news:
Subscribe to spyware news
Please enter your e-mail address:
If you do not want to receive our spyware
newsletter please unsubscribe here
48454 Subscribers
Ask us
I failed to remove Killer AV using SpyHunter.

Email


Close

Spreading the knowledge:

It is very hard to fight against computer parasites on the Internet alone. If you have a website, we would be more than happy if you would like to cooperate and help us spread the information about latest threats. Remember, knowledge is the most powerful weapon. Help your visitors protect their computers!
add text box
rss feed
help other