Title: LinkReplacer Trojan
Type: Trojans
Also known as: Trojan.Win32.LinkReplacer

Remove LinkReplacer Trojan
Removal instructions

 
Severity scale:LinkReplacer Trojan severity is 42  (42 / 100)
 
Trojan.Win32.LinkReplacer is a fake "threat" that is displayed in the false error reports by malicious and counterfeit spyware removal software, which means that it is created by the corrupt tools themselves to make users believe they are legitimate. LinkReplacer Trojan properties:
• Hides from the user
• Stays resident in background

Automatic LinkReplacer Trojan removal:

It might be that we are affiliated with any of our recommended products. Full disclosure can be found in our Agreement of Use.
By downloading any of provided Anti-spyware software to remove LinkReplacer Trojan you agree with our Privacy Policy and Agreement of Use.
SpyHunter is recommended remover to uninstall LinkReplacer Trojan. You should confirm using free trial that it detects current version of parasite.

Note: Manual assistance required means that one or all of removers were unable to remove parasite without some manual intervention, please read manual removal instructions below.

If you failed to remove LinkReplacer Trojan using SpyHunter, submit question to our support team and provide as much details as possible.
dot
STOPzilla
download
manual required
We are testing STOPzilla's efficiency at removing LinkReplacer Trojan (2008-01-03 07:23:39)
dot
Malwarebytes Anti Malware
download
manual required
We are testing Malwarebytes Anti Malware's efficiency at removing LinkReplacer Trojan (2008-01-03 07:23:39)
dot
XoftSpySE Anti Spyware
download
manual required
We are testing XoftSpySE Anti Spyware's efficiency at removing LinkReplacer Trojan (2008-01-03 07:23:39)
dot
Defender Pro Ultimate
download
manual required
We are testing Defender Pro Ultimate's efficiency at removing LinkReplacer Trojan (2008-01-03 07:23:39)

what to do if you failed to remove the infection?
Virus Removal
Phone Support
Help Line to remove LinkReplacer Trojan
LinkReplacer Trojan snapshot:

LinkReplacer Trojan manual removal:

Delete registry values:
8266c79a434aed795a5f3f7abb0aff0d
bb5be1c92c299a1c6bcfe67655b0a0c7
7a329404de21925daacbbbee093ff6dc
396955766b2e512bc3545a24bc485dbe
5f9523529ce2cac480acbda2b8bf4e1e
69c9be662f7f284aae171adeb136cb24
696ce23305a35bb118afc42d58845791
bcf3a381bbe26d9c1ec24bac8b18f567
1057a2dcd13130963be0a51c41dc4d1c
6d3c4dbecf4aaf1ae826a0a7edde5951
7df5417b22988d88e8080a44392ade95
7d4b39e4cab018496e2fe9bf9c3234b2
9a9f57899a28547b04fc2da3700c95cf
c18c3b4771120703624baaf835feecd8
cbdc7b3033e82c2065a1b48061b2ca01
1bc5752bd72f44f004d9f061dd7f9e00
e05997f932f826f0271cf32d00bbd3be

Unregister DLLs:
lcxmehhg.dll
hdbxuqje.dll
ddccd.dll
stream32a.dll
sgqddvym.dll
mljge.dll
ddcdedd.dll
advpac.dll
ibpmxtbv.dll
PowerVideo.dll
vipextqtr.dll
ddcbyvt.dll
advrepkon.dll
windivx.dll
ecxwp.dll
sysdivx.dll
tdlRMS.dll
ljjhedc.dll
ddayv.dll
vkcxxfvi.dll
VideoMP3.dll
mlljh.dll
ssqpo.dll
cabvie.dll
gebca.dll

QR code for LinkReplacer Trojan removal instructions:

LinkReplacer Trojan qrcode
QR is short for Quick Response. They can be read quickly by the mobile phones. QR codes can store more data than standard barcodes, including url links, geo coordinates, and text.

The reason we add QR code to the website is that parasites like LinkReplacer Trojan are really hard to remove on infected computer. you can quicly scan the QR code with your mobile device and have manual removal instructions to uninstall LinkReplacer Trojan right in your pocket.

Simply use the QR scanner and read removal instructions from mobile device.
Information added: 2008-01-03 04:46:24
Information updated: 2008-01-03 04:46:24

Additional resources:

Attention: If you know know a reputable website reated to security threats, please add a link here: add url

Post Comment:

Attention: Use this form only if you have additional information about LinkReplacer Trojan parasite, its removal instructions, additional resources or behavior. By clicking "post comment" button you agree not to post any copyrighted, unlawful, harmful, threatening, abusive, harassing, defamatory, vulgar, obscene, profane, hateful, racially, ethnically or otherwise objectionable material of any kind.
Home page Name



«


* All field required
Like us on Facebook
Latest spyware news:
Subscribe to spyware news
Please enter your e-mail address:
If you do not want to receive our spyware
newsletter please unsubscribe here
48623 Subscribers
Ask us
I failed to remove LinkReplacer Trojan using SpyHunter.

Email


Close

Spreading the knowledge:

It is very hard to fight against computer parasites on the Internet alone. If you have a website, we would be more than happy if you would like to cooperate and help us spread the information about latest threats. Remember, knowledge is the most powerful weapon. Help your visitors protect their computers!
add text box
rss feed
help other