Title: Simcss Trojan
Type: Trojans
Also known as: Trojan.Simcss, Downloader-DA

Remove Simcss Trojan
Removal instructions

 
Severity scale:Simcss Trojan severity is 76  (76 / 100)
 
Simcss Trojan is a dangerous killer of antiviral programs. This pest acts by terminating processes of several most common antiviral systems; what is more, this parasite updates itself from the Internet regularly. This method makes it even more dangerous and, as a result of this, puts the infected PC in great danger of being infected with various viruses.

Simcss Trojan properties:
• Connects itself to the internet
• Hides from the user
• Stays resident in background

Automatic Simcss Trojan removal:

It might be that we are affiliated with any of our recommended products. Full disclosure can be found in our Agreement of Use.
By downloading any of provided Anti-spyware software to remove Simcss Trojan you agree with our Privacy Policy and Agreement of Use.
SpyHunter is recommended remover to uninstall Simcss Trojan. You should confirm using free trial that it detects current version of parasite.

Note: Manual assistance required means that one or all of removers were unable to remove parasite without some manual intervention, please read manual removal instructions below.

If you failed to remove Simcss Trojan using SpyHunter, submit question to our support team and provide as much details as possible.
dot
STOPzilla
download
manual required
We are testing STOPzilla's efficiency at removing Simcss Trojan (2005-01-11 09:09:03)
dot
Malwarebytes Anti Malware
download
manual required
We are testing Malwarebytes Anti Malware's efficiency at removing Simcss Trojan (2005-01-11 09:09:03)
dot
XoftSpySE Anti Spyware
download
manual required
We are testing XoftSpySE Anti Spyware's efficiency at removing Simcss Trojan (2005-01-11 09:09:03)
dot
Defender Pro Ultimate
download
manual required
We are testing Defender Pro Ultimate's efficiency at removing Simcss Trojan (2005-01-11 09:09:03)

what to do if you failed to remove the infection?
Virus Removal
Phone Support
Help Line to remove Simcss Trojan
Simcss Trojan snapshot:

Simcss Trojan manual removal:

Kill processes:
navpmc.exe
Unregister DLLs:
2_navpmc.dll

Delete files:
navpmc.exe, 2_navpmc.dll

QR code for Simcss Trojan removal instructions:

Simcss Trojan qrcode
QR is short for Quick Response. They can be read quickly by the mobile phones. QR codes can store more data than standard barcodes, including url links, geo coordinates, and text.

The reason we add QR code to the website is that parasites like Simcss Trojan are really hard to remove on infected computer. you can quicly scan the QR code with your mobile device and have manual removal instructions to uninstall Simcss Trojan right in your pocket.

Simply use the QR scanner and read removal instructions from mobile device.
Information added: 2005-01-11 06:31:48
Information updated: 2005-01-11 06:31:48

Additional resources:

Attention: If you know know a reputable website reated to security threats, please add a link here: add url

Post Comment:

Attention: Use this form only if you have additional information about Simcss Trojan parasite, its removal instructions, additional resources or behavior. By clicking "post comment" button you agree not to post any copyrighted, unlawful, harmful, threatening, abusive, harassing, defamatory, vulgar, obscene, profane, hateful, racially, ethnically or otherwise objectionable material of any kind.
Home page Name



«


* All field required
Like us on Facebook
Latest spyware news:
Subscribe to spyware news
Please enter your e-mail address:
If you do not want to receive our spyware
newsletter please unsubscribe here
48598 Subscribers
Ask us
I failed to remove Simcss Trojan using SpyHunter.

Email


Close

Spreading the knowledge:

It is very hard to fight against computer parasites on the Internet alone. If you have a website, we would be more than happy if you would like to cooperate and help us spread the information about latest threats. Remember, knowledge is the most powerful weapon. Help your visitors protect their computers!
add text box
rss feed
help other