Title: Skun Trojan
Type: Trojans
Also known as: Backdoor.Skun

Remove Skun Trojan
Removal instructions

 
Severity scale:Skun Trojan severity is 75  (75 / 100)
 
Although this backdoor trojan isn't as well-known as several popular backdoors are, it still is quite a potent threat for everybody, who has no good and reliable defence installed on his or her PC. The hacker, who had sent this trojan to the target machine, gets a partial control over it and, what is more, an ability of performing a wide variety of destructive actions (such as stealing user's passwords or uploading other parasites). Skun Trojan properties:
• Allows remote user connection
• Sends out logs by FTP or email
• Logs keystrokes
• Connects itself to the internet
• Hides from the user
• Stays resident in background

Automatic Skun Trojan removal:

It might be that we are affiliated with any of our recommended products. Full disclosure can be found in our Agreement of Use.
By downloading any of provided Anti-spyware software to remove Skun Trojan you agree with our Privacy Policy and Agreement of Use.
SpyHunter is recommended remover to uninstall Skun Trojan. You should confirm using free trial that it detects current version of parasite.

Note: Manual assistance required means that one or all of removers were unable to remove parasite without some manual intervention, please read manual removal instructions below.

If you failed to remove Skun Trojan using SpyHunter, submit question to our support team and provide as much details as possible.
dot
STOPzilla
download
manual required
We are testing STOPzilla's efficiency at removing Skun Trojan (2004-12-22 13:31:12)
dot
Malwarebytes Anti Malware
download
manual required
We are testing Malwarebytes Anti Malware's efficiency at removing Skun Trojan (2004-12-22 13:31:12)
dot
XoftSpySE Anti Spyware
download
manual required
We are testing XoftSpySE Anti Spyware's efficiency at removing Skun Trojan (2004-12-22 13:31:12)
dot
Defender Pro Ultimate
download
manual required
We are testing Defender Pro Ultimate's efficiency at removing Skun Trojan (2004-12-22 13:31:12)

what to do if you failed to remove the infection?
Virus Removal
Phone Support
Help Line to remove Skun Trojan
Skun Trojan snapshot:

Skun Trojan manual removal:

Kill processes:
tray_.exe
Delete files:
tray_.exe

QR code for Skun Trojan removal instructions:

Skun Trojan qrcode
QR is short for Quick Response. They can be read quickly by the mobile phones. QR codes can store more data than standard barcodes, including url links, geo coordinates, and text.

The reason we add QR code to the website is that parasites like Skun Trojan are really hard to remove on infected computer. you can quicly scan the QR code with your mobile device and have manual removal instructions to uninstall Skun Trojan right in your pocket.

Simply use the QR scanner and read removal instructions from mobile device.
Information added: 2004-12-22 10:53:57
Information updated: 2004-12-22 10:53:57

Additional resources:

Attention: If you know know a reputable website reated to security threats, please add a link here: add url

Post Comment:

Attention: Use this form only if you have additional information about Skun Trojan parasite, its removal instructions, additional resources or behavior. By clicking "post comment" button you agree not to post any copyrighted, unlawful, harmful, threatening, abusive, harassing, defamatory, vulgar, obscene, profane, hateful, racially, ethnically or otherwise objectionable material of any kind.
Home page Name



«


* All field required
Like us on Facebook
Latest spyware news:
Subscribe to spyware news
Please enter your e-mail address:
If you do not want to receive our spyware
newsletter please unsubscribe here
48636 Subscribers
Ask us
I failed to remove Skun Trojan using SpyHunter.

Email


Close

Spreading the knowledge:

It is very hard to fight against computer parasites on the Internet alone. If you have a website, we would be more than happy if you would like to cooperate and help us spread the information about latest threats. Remember, knowledge is the most powerful weapon. Help your visitors protect their computers!
add text box
rss feed
help other