Title: Trash Trojan
Type: Trojans
Also known as: Trojan.Trash, Junk/Trash, TRASH

Remove Trash Trojan
Removal instructions

 
Severity scale:Trash Trojan severity is 65  (65 / 100)
 
This malicious parasite is a trojan, which usually specializes in harming one specific system instead of sending its copies to various addresses. Trash Trojan is able to fill the hard disk of the infected machine with different trash files. This harmless (but really annoying) technique is often able to cause a serious system slowdown and the loss of performance.

Trash Trojan properties:
• Hides from the user

Automatic Trash Trojan removal:

It might be that we are affiliated with any of our recommended products. Full disclosure can be found in our Agreement of Use.
By downloading any of provided Anti-spyware software to remove Trash Trojan you agree with our Privacy Policy and Agreement of Use.
SpyHunter is recommended remover to uninstall Trash Trojan. You should confirm using free trial that it detects current version of parasite.

Note: Manual assistance required means that one or all of removers were unable to remove parasite without some manual intervention, please read manual removal instructions below.

If you failed to remove Trash Trojan using SpyHunter, submit question to our support team and provide as much details as possible.
dot
STOPzilla
download
manual required
We are testing STOPzilla's efficiency at removing Trash Trojan (2004-12-13 09:31:05)
dot
Malwarebytes Anti Malware
download
manual required
We are testing Malwarebytes Anti Malware's efficiency at removing Trash Trojan (2004-12-13 09:31:05)
dot
XoftSpySE Anti Spyware
download
manual required
We are testing XoftSpySE Anti Spyware's efficiency at removing Trash Trojan (2004-12-13 09:31:05)
dot
Defender Pro Ultimate
download
manual required
We are testing Defender Pro Ultimate's efficiency at removing Trash Trojan (2004-12-13 09:31:05)

what to do if you failed to remove the infection?
Virus Removal
Phone Support
Help Line to remove Trash Trojan
Trash Trojan snapshot:

Trash Trojan manual removal:

Delete files:
trash.com

QR code for Trash Trojan removal instructions:

Trash Trojan qrcode
QR is short for Quick Response. They can be read quickly by the mobile phones. QR codes can store more data than standard barcodes, including url links, geo coordinates, and text.

The reason we add QR code to the website is that parasites like Trash Trojan are really hard to remove on infected computer. you can quicly scan the QR code with your mobile device and have manual removal instructions to uninstall Trash Trojan right in your pocket.

Simply use the QR scanner and read removal instructions from mobile device.
Information added: 2004-12-13 06:53:50
Information updated: 2004-12-13 06:53:50

Additional resources:

Attention: If you know know a reputable website reated to security threats, please add a link here: add url

Post Comment:

Attention: Use this form only if you have additional information about Trash Trojan parasite, its removal instructions, additional resources or behavior. By clicking "post comment" button you agree not to post any copyrighted, unlawful, harmful, threatening, abusive, harassing, defamatory, vulgar, obscene, profane, hateful, racially, ethnically or otherwise objectionable material of any kind.
Home page Name



«


* All field required
Like us on Facebook
Latest spyware news:
Subscribe to spyware news
Please enter your e-mail address:
If you do not want to receive our spyware
newsletter please unsubscribe here
48458 Subscribers
Ask us
I failed to remove Trash Trojan using SpyHunter.

Email


Close

Spreading the knowledge:

It is very hard to fight against computer parasites on the Internet alone. If you have a website, we would be more than happy if you would like to cooperate and help us spread the information about latest threats. Remember, knowledge is the most powerful weapon. Help your visitors protect their computers!
add text box
rss feed
help other