Title: Trojan.Shylock
Type: Trojans
Also known as: Trojan.Shylock!gen1, Trojan.Shylock!gen3, Trojan.Shylock!gen4

Remove Trojan.Shylock
Removal instructions

 
Severity scale:Trojan.Shylock severity is 39  (39 / 100)
 
Trojan.Shylock is a dangerous trojan horse that means a serious damage for its victim. According to experts, the main reason why this scam is let into the wild is its capability to record personal information about the user. That means that if you are infected with Trojan.Shylock, you may lose all you credit card details, passwords, logins and other sensitive information. 

All versions of this trojan, including Trojan.Shylock!gen1, Trojan.Shylock!gen3 or Trojan.Shylock!gen4, are distributed through infected websites and downloads. Be aware that this virus uses security backdoors what gives for this virus ability to infiltrate computers without any knowledge of PC owner. Besides, as soon as it gets there, it starts hiding under legitimate processes what makes this virus especially dangerous. However, you may notice some symptoms of Trojan.Shylock infection – your PC will slow down and you will be constantly redirected to misleading domains.

HOW TO REMOVE TROJAN.SHYLOCK from the PC?

If you think you may be infetced with Trojan.Shylock!gen1, Trojan.Shylock!gen3 or other trojan from Trojan.Shylock family, you must remove this infection without any delay! You should simply run a full system scan with UPDATED anti-spyware program, such as SpyHunter or STOPzilla.


Automatic Trojan.Shylock removal:

It might be that we are affiliated with any of our recommended products. Full disclosure can be found in our Agreement of Use.
By downloading any of provided Anti-spyware software to remove Trojan.Shylock you agree with our Privacy Policy and Agreement of Use.
SpyHunter is recommended remover to uninstall Trojan.Shylock. You should confirm using free trial that it detects current version of parasite.

Note: Manual assistance required means that one or all of removers were unable to remove parasite without some manual intervention, please read manual removal instructions below.

If you failed to remove Trojan.Shylock using SpyHunter, submit question to our support team and provide as much details as possible.
dot
STOPzilla
download
manual required
We are testing STOPzilla's efficiency at removing Trojan.Shylock (2012-07-27 05:00:30)
dot
Malwarebytes Anti Malware
download
manual required
We are testing Malwarebytes Anti Malware's efficiency at removing Trojan.Shylock (2012-07-27 05:00:30)
dot
XoftSpySE Anti Spyware
download
manual required
We are testing XoftSpySE Anti Spyware's efficiency at removing Trojan.Shylock (2012-07-27 05:00:30)
dot
Defender Pro Ultimate
download
manual required
We are testing Defender Pro Ultimate's efficiency at removing Trojan.Shylock (2012-07-27 05:00:30)

what to do if you failed to remove the infection?
Virus Removal
Phone Support
Help Line to remove Trojan.Shylock
Trojan.Shylock snapshot:

QR code for Trojan.Shylock removal instructions:

Trojan.Shylock qrcode
QR is short for Quick Response. They can be read quickly by the mobile phones. QR codes can store more data than standard barcodes, including url links, geo coordinates, and text.

The reason we add QR code to the website is that parasites like Trojan.Shylock are really hard to remove on infected computer. you can quicly scan the QR code with your mobile device and have manual removal instructions to uninstall Trojan.Shylock right in your pocket.

Simply use the QR scanner and read removal instructions from mobile device.
Information added: 2012-07-27 05:00:30
Information updated: 2012-07-27 05:00:30

Additional resources:

Attention: If you know know a reputable website reated to security threats, please add a link here: add url

Post Comment:

Attention: Use this form only if you have additional information about Trojan.Shylock parasite, its removal instructions, additional resources or behavior. By clicking "post comment" button you agree not to post any copyrighted, unlawful, harmful, threatening, abusive, harassing, defamatory, vulgar, obscene, profane, hateful, racially, ethnically or otherwise objectionable material of any kind.
Home page Name



«


* All field required
Like us on Facebook
Latest spyware news:
Subscribe to spyware news
Please enter your e-mail address:
If you do not want to receive our spyware
newsletter please unsubscribe here
48651 Subscribers
Ask us
I failed to remove Trojan.Shylock using SpyHunter.

Email


Close

Spreading the knowledge:

It is very hard to fight against computer parasites on the Internet alone. If you have a website, we would be more than happy if you would like to cooperate and help us spread the information about latest threats. Remember, knowledge is the most powerful weapon. Help your visitors protect their computers!
add text box
rss feed
help other