Title: Warning! Spambot detected!
Also known as: fake AV warning

Remove Warning! Spambot detected!
Removal instructions

 
Severity scale:Warning! Spambot detected! severity is 62  (62 / 100)
 

Thanks to the fakevimes virus family, during the 2012 year we get new viruses almost every day. We count about hundred of rogue anti-spyware titles related only to this family. Their strategy is so simple - change the name and lauch the clone of the product.  All of them have very short cycle of life. Fakevimes parasites are active only for several days. If you are infected with one of their program, you can get this mesage as a fake warning about the infected system:

Warning! Spambot detected!
Attention! A spambot sending viruses from your e-mail has been detected on your PC.

Below we provide the screenshot of this fake warning. There are many warning comming from the fakevimes parasites. All of them are fake. Cybercriminals use scary tactics to make users purchase their fake antivirus program. So if you see a warning "Warning! Spambot detected!" you are infected with one of their parasites, which name varies every day.

Please use automated removal solution to get rid of "Warning! Spambot detected!" fake message. The reputable antiispyware software are SpyHunter, Malwarebytes, Anti0malware and Stopzilla.



Automatic Warning! Spambot detected! removal:

It might be that we are affiliated with any of our recommended products. Full disclosure can be found in our Agreement of Use.
By downloading any of provided Anti-spyware software to remove Warning! Spambot detected! you agree with our Privacy Policy and Agreement of Use.
SpyHunter is recommended remover to uninstall Warning! Spambot detected!. You should confirm using free trial that it detects current version of parasite.

Note: Manual assistance required means that one or all of removers were unable to remove parasite without some manual intervention, please read manual removal instructions below.

If you failed to remove Warning! Spambot detected! using SpyHunter, submit question to our support team and provide as much details as possible.
dot
STOPzilla
download
manual required
We are testing STOPzilla's efficiency at removing Warning! Spambot detected! (2012-06-03 18:41:37)
dot
Malwarebytes Anti Malware
download
manual required
We are testing Malwarebytes Anti Malware's efficiency at removing Warning! Spambot detected! (2012-06-03 18:41:37)
dot
XoftSpySE Anti Spyware
download
manual required
We are testing XoftSpySE Anti Spyware's efficiency at removing Warning! Spambot detected! (2012-06-03 18:41:37)
dot
Defender Pro Ultimate
download
manual required
We are testing Defender Pro Ultimate's efficiency at removing Warning! Spambot detected! (2012-06-03 18:41:37)

what to do if you failed to remove the infection?
Virus Removal
Phone Support
Help Line to remove Warning! Spambot detected!
Warning! Spambot detected! snapshot:
Warning! Spambot detected! snapshot


QR code for Warning! Spambot detected! removal instructions:

Warning! Spambot detected! qrcode
QR is short for Quick Response. They can be read quickly by the mobile phones. QR codes can store more data than standard barcodes, including url links, geo coordinates, and text.

The reason we add QR code to the website is that parasites like Warning! Spambot detected! are really hard to remove on infected computer. you can quicly scan the QR code with your mobile device and have manual removal instructions to uninstall Warning! Spambot detected! right in your pocket.

Simply use the QR scanner and read removal instructions from mobile device.
Information added: 2012-06-03 18:41:37
Information updated: 2012-06-03 18:41:37

Additional resources:

Attention: If you know know a reputable website reated to security threats, please add a link here: add url

Post Comment:

Attention: Use this form only if you have additional information about Warning! Spambot detected! parasite, its removal instructions, additional resources or behavior. By clicking "post comment" button you agree not to post any copyrighted, unlawful, harmful, threatening, abusive, harassing, defamatory, vulgar, obscene, profane, hateful, racially, ethnically or otherwise objectionable material of any kind.
Home page Name



«


* All field required
Like us on Facebook
Latest spyware news:
Subscribe to spyware news
Please enter your e-mail address:
If you do not want to receive our spyware
newsletter please unsubscribe here
48606 Subscribers
Ask us
I failed to remove Warning! Spambot detected! using SpyHunter.

Email


Close

Spreading the knowledge:

It is very hard to fight against computer parasites on the Internet alone. If you have a website, we would be more than happy if you would like to cooperate and help us spread the information about latest threats. Remember, knowledge is the most powerful weapon. Help your visitors protect their computers!
add text box
rss feed
help other