Title: Windows Secure Kit 2012
Also known as: WindowsSecureKit2012

Remove Windows Secure Kit 2012
Removal instructions

 
Severity scale:Windows Secure Kit 2012 severity is 48  (48 / 100)
 

Windows Secure Kit 2012 is a browser hijacker that has been noticed even on some well known websites. It seems that it's a new way how scammers try to distribute Security Shield and other rogue anti-spywares that have been found to belong to FakeVimes or WinWebSec families of rogues. Undoubtedly, scammers seek to generate some money in this way.

By displaying fake Windows Security Alert that reports about numerous viruses detected, Windows Secure Kit 2012 initiates a need to purchase licensed version of Security Shield. Please, never fall into this scam. Instead of that, make sure your anti-virus and anti-spyware programs are up to date in order to have Windows Secure Kit 2012 flagged as malware before it tricks you. In addition, if you have noticed Security Shield on your computer, don't leave it there because it will continue redirecting you to its purchase page or even may disable you from the internet and let more viruses inside. We highly recommend you to run a full system scan with SpyHunter and Spyware Doctor to remove Security Shield without any delay.

Automatic Windows Secure Kit 2012 removal:

It might be that we are affiliated with any of our recommended products. Full disclosure can be found in our Agreement of Use.
By downloading any of provided Anti-spyware software to remove Windows Secure Kit 2012 you agree with our Privacy Policy and Agreement of Use.
SpyHunter is recommended remover to uninstall Windows Secure Kit 2012. You should confirm using free trial that it detects current version of parasite.

Note: Manual assistance required means that one or all of removers were unable to remove parasite without some manual intervention, please read manual removal instructions below.

If you failed to remove Windows Secure Kit 2012 using SpyHunter, submit question to our support team and provide as much details as possible.
dot
STOPzilla
download
manual required
We are testing STOPzilla's efficiency at removing Windows Secure Kit 2012 (2012-03-06 04:30:49)
dot
Malwarebytes Anti Malware
download
manual required
We are testing Malwarebytes Anti Malware's efficiency at removing Windows Secure Kit 2012 (2012-03-06 04:30:49)
dot
XoftSpySE Anti Spyware
download
manual required
We are testing XoftSpySE Anti Spyware's efficiency at removing Windows Secure Kit 2012 (2012-03-06 04:30:49)
dot
Defender Pro Ultimate
download
manual required
We are testing Defender Pro Ultimate's efficiency at removing Windows Secure Kit 2012 (2012-03-06 04:30:49)

what to do if you failed to remove the infection?
Virus Removal
Phone Support
Help Line to remove Windows Secure Kit 2012
Windows Secure Kit 2012 snapshot:
Windows Secure Kit 2012 snapshot


QR code for Windows Secure Kit 2012 removal instructions:

Windows Secure Kit 2012 qrcode
QR is short for Quick Response. They can be read quickly by the mobile phones. QR codes can store more data than standard barcodes, including url links, geo coordinates, and text.

The reason we add QR code to the website is that parasites like Windows Secure Kit 2012 are really hard to remove on infected computer. you can quicly scan the QR code with your mobile device and have manual removal instructions to uninstall Windows Secure Kit 2012 right in your pocket.

Simply use the QR scanner and read removal instructions from mobile device.
Information added: 2012-03-06 04:30:49
Information updated: 2012-05-22 02:09:36

Additional resources:

Attention: If you know know a reputable website reated to security threats, please add a link here: add url

Post Comment:

Attention: Use this form only if you have additional information about Windows Secure Kit 2012 parasite, its removal instructions, additional resources or behavior. By clicking "post comment" button you agree not to post any copyrighted, unlawful, harmful, threatening, abusive, harassing, defamatory, vulgar, obscene, profane, hateful, racially, ethnically or otherwise objectionable material of any kind.
Home page Name



«


* All field required
Like us on Facebook
Latest spyware news:
Subscribe to spyware news
Please enter your e-mail address:
If you do not want to receive our spyware
newsletter please unsubscribe here
48622 Subscribers
Ask us
I failed to remove Windows Secure Kit 2012 using SpyHunter.

Email


Close

Spreading the knowledge:

It is very hard to fight against computer parasites on the Internet alone. If you have a website, we would be more than happy if you would like to cooperate and help us spread the information about latest threats. Remember, knowledge is the most powerful weapon. Help your visitors protect their computers!
add text box
rss feed
help other