Title: Briba
Type: Backdoors
Also known as: Backdoor.Briba

Remove Briba
Removal instructions

 
Severity scale:Briba severity is 34  (34 / 100)
 

Briba is a malicious Trojan horse that is made to open a backdoor connection for a remote attacker to the compromised computer. It modifies the system registry to run itself automatically each time windows starts. Also, it drops itself to several locations, to make it harder to delete.

Then Briba opens a backdoor for a remote cybercriminal by trying to connect to a domain list. Full list is still under investigation. When hacker connects to the computer through open backdoor, it can perform various actions on the infected computer. Here’s a list of actions that it might perform:

  • List all running processes
  • End running process
  • Download and upload files from and to the infected machine
  • Execute files
  • Execute shell commands

It is very important to remove Briba from your PC. It’s relatively hard to track all the files of it manually, so we recommend using a reputable anti-spyware software program, which will ensure to remove Briba completely.

Automatic Briba removal:

It might be that we are affiliated with any of our recommended products. Full disclosure can be found in our Agreement of Use.
By downloading any of provided Anti-spyware software to remove Briba you agree with our Privacy Policy and Agreement of Use.
SpyHunter is recommended remover to uninstall Briba. You should confirm using free trial that it detects current version of parasite.

Note: Manual assistance required means that one or all of removers were unable to remove parasite without some manual intervention, please read manual removal instructions below.

If you failed to remove Briba using SpyHunter, submit question to our support team and provide as much details as possible.
dot
STOPzilla
download
manual required
We are testing STOPzilla's efficiency at removing Briba (2012-06-05 06:09:21)
dot
Malwarebytes Anti Malware
download
manual required
We are testing Malwarebytes Anti Malware's efficiency at removing Briba (2012-06-05 06:09:21)
dot
XoftSpySE Anti Spyware
download
manual required
We are testing XoftSpySE Anti Spyware's efficiency at removing Briba (2012-06-05 06:09:21)
dot
Defender Pro Ultimate
download
manual required
We are testing Defender Pro Ultimate's efficiency at removing Briba (2012-06-05 06:09:21)

what to do if you failed to remove the infection?
Virus Removal
Phone Support
Help Line to remove Briba
Briba snapshot:

Geolocation of Briba:

This map reveals the prevalence of Briba. Countries and regions that have been affected the most are: Brazil.

QR code for Briba removal instructions:

Briba qrcode
QR is short for Quick Response. They can be read quickly by the mobile phones. QR codes can store more data than standard barcodes, including url links, geo coordinates, and text.

The reason we add QR code to the website is that parasites like Briba are really hard to remove on infected computer. you can quicly scan the QR code with your mobile device and have manual removal instructions to uninstall Briba right in your pocket.

Simply use the QR scanner and read removal instructions from mobile device.
Information added: 2012-06-05 06:09:21
Information updated: 2012-06-05 07:38:50

Additional resources:

Attention: If you know know a reputable website reated to security threats, please add a link here: add url

0
0
LawsonWilla18
I strictly recommend not to wait until you get big sum of money to buy goods! You should take the business loans or sba loan and feel free

Post Comment:

Attention: Use this form only if you have additional information about Briba parasite, its removal instructions, additional resources or behavior. By clicking "post comment" button you agree not to post any copyrighted, unlawful, harmful, threatening, abusive, harassing, defamatory, vulgar, obscene, profane, hateful, racially, ethnically or otherwise objectionable material of any kind.
Home page Name



«


* All field required
Like us on Facebook
Latest spyware news:
Subscribe to spyware news
Please enter your e-mail address:
If you do not want to receive our spyware
newsletter please unsubscribe here
48646 Subscribers
Ask us
I failed to remove Briba using SpyHunter.

Email


Close

Spreading the knowledge:

It is very hard to fight against computer parasites on the Internet alone. If you have a website, we would be more than happy if you would like to cooperate and help us spread the information about latest threats. Remember, knowledge is the most powerful weapon. Help your visitors protect their computers!
add text box
rss feed
help other